Featured Items
Die redende Thiere über Menschliche Fehler und Laster [uber]. [Parts 16-23].
[Richter, Christoph Gottlieb (1716; 17?-1774)].
Price: $450.00
more info
add to cart
[Richter, Christoph Gottlieb (1716; 17?-1774)].
Price: $450.00
more info
add to cart
The naked lunch. First edition, first issue, with dustjacket.
Burroughs, William
Price: $1,500.00
more info
add to cart
Burroughs, William
Price: $1,500.00
more info
add to cart
FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Wendingen, volume 7, numbers 3-9, 1925-1926. The life-work of the American architect Frank Lloyd Wright - an introduction by architect H. Th. Wijdeveld and many articles by famous European architects and American writers. Complete set in 7 issues.
[Wright, Frank Lloyd] Wendingen. Wright, Frank Lloyd. Wijdeveld, H. Th.
Price: $3,250.00
more info
add to cart
[Wright, Frank Lloyd] Wendingen. Wright, Frank Lloyd. Wijdeveld, H. Th.
Price: $3,250.00
more info
add to cart
Schéhérazade: album mensuel d’oeuvres d’art et de littérature. No 2, 25 Décembre 1909, 2e édition. [Scheherazade]
Bernouard, François; Cocteau, Jean; Paysan, André, eds.
Price: $500.00
more info
add to cart
Bernouard, François; Cocteau, Jean; Paysan, André, eds.
Price: $500.00
more info
add to cart
Architectural details; Spain and the Mediterranean: a portfolio of one hundred and forty-four plates; reproductions of photographs taken, selected and arranged especially for use in developing a logical and appropriate style of architecture for California and the Pacific Southwest. Special architect’s edition, limited to 1000 copies.
Requa, Richard S.
Price: $1,500.00
more info
add to cart
Requa, Richard S.
Price: $1,500.00
more info
add to cart
Anonyme Skulpturen: eine Typologie technischer Bauten.
Becher, Bernhard & Hilla
Price: $1,250.00
more info
add to cart
Becher, Bernhard & Hilla
Price: $1,250.00
more info
add to cart
[The Xerox book.]
Siegelaub, Seth. Andre, Carl. Barry, Robert. Huebler, Douglas. Kosuth, Joseph. LeWitt, Sol. Morris, Robert. Weiner. Lawrence
Price: $3,250.00
more info
add to cart
Siegelaub, Seth. Andre, Carl. Barry, Robert. Huebler, Douglas. Kosuth, Joseph. LeWitt, Sol. Morris, Robert. Weiner. Lawrence
Price: $3,250.00
more info
add to cart
42 original caricatures in vivid watercolor, ink, and pencil. 1933.
[Papp, Bilhei?]
Price: $10,000.00
more info
add to cart
[Papp, Bilhei?]
Price: $10,000.00
more info
add to cart
Llorens Artigas, Joanet Gardy Artigas.
[Miró, Joan. Miro. Artigas, Llorens & Joanet Gardy Artigas.] Sala Pelaires, Palma de Mallorca.
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
[Miró, Joan. Miro. Artigas, Llorens & Joanet Gardy Artigas.] Sala Pelaires, Palma de Mallorca.
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
Sculpture in ceramic by Miró and Artigas.
[Miró, Joan (Miro)] Pierre Matisse Gallery, NY.
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
[Miró, Joan (Miro)] Pierre Matisse Gallery, NY.
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
Joan Miró: oeuvre gravé et lithographié. Exposition, 9 juin-27 septembre 1969. [Miro]
[Miró, Joan (Miro)] Galerie Gérald Cramer
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
[Miró, Joan (Miro)] Galerie Gérald Cramer
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
Miró (Miro).
[Miró, Joan (Miro)] Dupin, Jacques; Eluard, Paul; Tzara,Tristan; Char, René; Prévert, Jacques, et al.
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
[Miró, Joan (Miro)] Dupin, Jacques; Eluard, Paul; Tzara,Tristan; Char, René; Prévert, Jacques, et al.
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
To be continued unnoticed: Some papers by Man Ray in connection with his exposition.
Man Ray
Price: $1,000.00
more info
add to cart
Man Ray
Price: $1,000.00
more info
add to cart
Matej Poctivy: fantastická lidová veselohra o trech dejstvich.
[Kroha, Jirí, 1893-1974] Dvorák, Arnost (1881-1973) and Klima, Ladislav (1878-1928).
Price: $500.00
more info
add to cart
[Kroha, Jirí, 1893-1974] Dvorák, Arnost (1881-1973) and Klima, Ladislav (1878-1928).
Price: $500.00
more info
add to cart
Douglas Huebler, November 1968
[Huebler, Douglas] Siegelaub, Seth
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
[Huebler, Douglas] Siegelaub, Seth
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
William Gropper: retrospective.
[Gropper, William] Freundlich, August L.
Price: $160.00
more info
add to cart
[Gropper, William] Freundlich, August L.
Price: $160.00
more info
add to cart
Los Caprichos de Goya y sus dibujos preparatorios: estudio preliminar y notas.
[Goya] Sanchez Canton, F.J.
Price: $175.00
more info
add to cart
[Goya] Sanchez Canton, F.J.
Price: $175.00
more info
add to cart
Three books from the Fantod Press: The deranged cousins; The eleventh episode; [The untitled book].
Gorey, Edward
Price: $500.00
more info
add to cart
Gorey, Edward
Price: $500.00
more info
add to cart
The floating elephant. [By] Dogear Wryde. AND The dancing rock. [By] Ogdred Weary.
Gorey, Edward
Price: $350.00
more info
add to cart
Gorey, Edward
Price: $350.00
more info
add to cart
Dark shadow: Gilbert & George the sculptors 1974.
Gilbert & George
Price: $950.00
more info
add to cart
Gilbert & George
Price: $950.00
more info
add to cart
Un coup de dés jamais n’abolira le hasard.Image.
Broodthaers, Marcel
Price: $2,500.00
more info
add to cart
Broodthaers, Marcel
Price: $2,500.00
more info
add to cart
Throwing a ball once to get three melodies and fifteen chords
Baldessari, John
Price: $175.00
more info
add to cart
Baldessari, John
Price: $175.00
more info
add to cart

![FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Franckfurt / Leipzig: 17421744. 8 copper-engraved plates. 134; 102; 128, [24]; 104, [30]; 131, [1]; 108, [2]; 110, [2]; 116, [2] pages. 16.8 x 10 cm. Period full calf tooled in blind, joints cracked, edges lightly foxed; overall very good. Richter was a Bavarian lawyer, writer, critic and publisher with an enormous literary output, mostly anonymous or pseudonymous. Die redende Thiere (The Talking Animals) ran to 44 parts published serially 1741-1746. Despite a superficial resemblance to fable, the series was actually a vituperous commentary on events during the then-raging War of the Austrian Succession, sympathetic to Empress Maria Theresa and critical of Karl VII of Bavaria, whose armies had invaded Austria. One assumes the material was too inflammatory for publication within Bavaria itself, thus its anonymous publication in Hessia and Saxony. FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Franckfurt / Leipzig: 17421744. 8 copper-engraved plates. 134; 102; 128, [24]; 104, [30]; 131, [1]; 108, [2]; 110, [2]; 116, [2] pages. 16.8 x 10 cm. Period full calf tooled in blind, joints cracked, edges lightly foxed; overall very good. Richter was a Bavarian lawyer, writer, critic and publisher with an enormous literary output, mostly anonymous or pseudonymous. Die redende Thiere (The Talking Animals) ran to 44 parts published serially 1741-1746. Despite a superficial resemblance to fable, the series was actually a vituperous commentary on events during the then-raging War of the Austrian Succession, sympathetic to Empress Maria Theresa and critical of Karl VII of Bavaria, whose armies had invaded Austria. One assumes the material was too inflammatory for publication within Bavaria itself, thus its anonymous publication in Hessia and Saxony.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/93751.jpg)

![FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Paris: Olympia Press, Travellers Companion series no. 76, ©1959, printed July 1959. FIRST EDITION, first issue. Glossy dustjacket by Brion Gysin in violet, yellow, and black over standard green Olympia Press wrappers. 225 + [1] pp. 17.6 x 11.2 cm. Price on rear dustjacket flap and on rear cover of 1500 old francs. Pale green border on title page. Bright, fresh dustjacket and covers, with only a trace of tanning on the backstrip of the dj. Some light foxing on the edges, and minor wear at the head and tail of the spine. A small bump at the top front corner, and a much smaller one on the back several pages of the bottom front corner. Binding square. Not a perfect copy, but a very acceptable one at a bargain price. FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Paris: Olympia Press, Travellers Companion series no. 76, ©1959, printed July 1959. FIRST EDITION, first issue. Glossy dustjacket by Brion Gysin in violet, yellow, and black over standard green Olympia Press wrappers. 225 + [1] pp. 17.6 x 11.2 cm. Price on rear dustjacket flap and on rear cover of 1500 old francs. Pale green border on title page. Bright, fresh dustjacket and covers, with only a trace of tanning on the backstrip of the dj. Some light foxing on the edges, and minor wear at the head and tail of the spine. A small bump at the top front corner, and a much smaller one on the back several pages of the bottom front corner. Binding square. Not a perfect copy, but a very acceptable one at a bargain price.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/85001.jpg)

![FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Paris: La Belle Edition, 1909. Deluxe edition on Arches paper with deckle edges untrimmed. Illustrations in text by Bonnard, Iribe, Segonzac, Whistler, and others. XLVI + [2] pp. Decorated wrappers. 21 x 21.4 cm. Black ribbon to mark pages attached to head of spine. Texts by the editors, Sacha Guitry, Stephane Mallarmé, Edmond Rostand, and many others. Music by Raynaldo Hahn. Cocteau was only twenty at the time. The complete set is nos. 1-6., 10 nov. 1909-15 mars 1911. Fine, except for broken glassine at head of spine, where ribbon is inserted. FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Paris: La Belle Edition, 1909. Deluxe edition on Arches paper with deckle edges untrimmed. Illustrations in text by Bonnard, Iribe, Segonzac, Whistler, and others. XLVI + [2] pp. Decorated wrappers. 21 x 21.4 cm. Black ribbon to mark pages attached to head of spine. Texts by the editors, Sacha Guitry, Stephane Mallarmé, Edmond Rostand, and many others. Music by Raynaldo Hahn. Cocteau was only twenty at the time. The complete set is nos. 1-6., 10 nov. 1909-15 mars 1911. Fine, except for broken glassine at head of spine, where ribbon is inserted.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/78001.jpg)
![FREE domestic shipping with direct order. **Los Angeles: The Monolith Portland Cement Company, ©1926. 144 separate plates in 12 cover-weight folders + booklet of [8] pp., all loose in portofolio as issued. 35.5 x 28 cm. The portfolio is a clamshell box with ties, covered in brown leatherette; impressed on the spine and cover are the title and author, plus a decoration in color on the cover. The construction of this book and its typical uses have left most copies in only fair to deplorable condition. A trace of light foxing on the front of the pamphlet and a few minor external nicks, but very clean; fine to very fine. FREE domestic shipping with direct order. **Los Angeles: The Monolith Portland Cement Company, ©1926. 144 separate plates in 12 cover-weight folders + booklet of [8] pp., all loose in portofolio as issued. 35.5 x 28 cm. The portfolio is a clamshell box with ties, covered in brown leatherette; impressed on the spine and cover are the title and author, plus a decoration in color on the cover. The construction of this book and its typical uses have left most copies in only fair to deplorable condition. A trace of light foxing on the front of the pamphlet and a few minor external nicks, but very clean; fine to very fine.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/65101.jpg)
![FREE domestic & international shipping with direct order. **Düsseldorf: Art Press Verlag, 1970. 194 plates. Unpaginated [215 pp.]. Dark blue cloth with white type and worn dustjacket. 27.9 x 21.5 cm. 97 pairs of photographs of lime kilns, cooling towers, blast furnaces, winding towers (above mine shafts), water towers, gas reservoirs, and silos. A brief text in parallel German, English, and French precedes each section. Bottom edge of cloth worn; otherwise near fine in worn and torn dustjacket neatly packaged in archival Brodart jacket. FREE domestic & international shipping with direct order. **Düsseldorf: Art Press Verlag, 1970. 194 plates. Unpaginated [215 pp.]. Dark blue cloth with white type and worn dustjacket. 27.9 x 21.5 cm. 97 pairs of photographs of lime kilns, cooling towers, blast furnaces, winding towers (above mine shafts), water towers, gas reservoirs, and silos. A brief text in parallel German, English, and French precedes each section. Bottom edge of cloth worn; otherwise near fine in worn and torn dustjacket neatly packaged in archival Brodart jacket.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/61451.jpg)

![FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **[Budapest?],1933. 42 brilliant caricatures on stiff white paper, rectos only, and interleaved with textured glassine protective sheets. Elegantly signed by the artist on the final blank, but the signature is hard to read and may be a pseudonym. Bound in a black cloth folder with faded green satin cord with tassels and beads. 29.5 x 21.2 cm. A few of the glassine sheets are creased, and one lacks a large corner. The subjects appear to be the staff of a financial firm, Penzintezet. Központ. The artist has captured near-photographic likenesses of the faces (all in left profile, the bodies in miniature). More importantly he has seized upon foibles and fantasies and quirks to turn a doubtless normal group of middle-class Hungarianseven a bit dull?into a troupe of comic actors. Some names are written on the pages in a different, later hand in the spellings used here. Komár Béla likes his beer and bowling. Dr. Kéhuly Gzula is a pensive Caesar. A princess dangles male puppets before her. Her opposite is a monk holding Cupid at bay. Margit Laszlauer sits at a desk with dragons for arms and razors for the dragons' tongues. Other people are, variously, cold, late, gluttonous, stingy. One woman cuts stamps off envelopes, while another gaily glides down a slope with her table and typewriter mounted on the front of her skis. One can speculate that Jozsef Szemes, depicted as an architect or designer in the sympathetic last portrait, was honored by this tour de forceperhaps as a retirement gift. Of the artist, I have found nothing so far. He (?) gives every appearance of being professional but could be an extraordinarily talented amateur. The amusingly perceptive treatment of the subjects suggests that it either is an inside job or that the artist had a wonderful informant. This album is worthy of intense study followed by exhibition and publication. FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **[Budapest?],1933. 42 brilliant caricatures on stiff white paper, rectos only, and interleaved with textured glassine protective sheets. Elegantly signed by the artist on the final blank, but the signature is hard to read and may be a pseudonym. Bound in a black cloth folder with faded green satin cord with tassels and beads. 29.5 x 21.2 cm. A few of the glassine sheets are creased, and one lacks a large corner. The subjects appear to be the staff of a financial firm, Penzintezet. Központ. The artist has captured near-photographic likenesses of the faces (all in left profile, the bodies in miniature). More importantly he has seized upon foibles and fantasies and quirks to turn a doubtless normal group of middle-class Hungarianseven a bit dull?into a troupe of comic actors. Some names are written on the pages in a different, later hand in the spellings used here. Komár Béla likes his beer and bowling. Dr. Kéhuly Gzula is a pensive Caesar. A princess dangles male puppets before her. Her opposite is a monk holding Cupid at bay. Margit Laszlauer sits at a desk with dragons for arms and razors for the dragons' tongues. Other people are, variously, cold, late, gluttonous, stingy. One woman cuts stamps off envelopes, while another gaily glides down a slope with her table and typewriter mounted on the front of her skis. One can speculate that Jozsef Szemes, depicted as an architect or designer in the sympathetic last portrait, was honored by this tour de forceperhaps as a retirement gift. Of the artist, I have found nothing so far. He (?) gives every appearance of being professional but could be an extraordinarily talented amateur. The amusingly perceptive treatment of the subjects suggests that it either is an inside job or that the artist had a wonderful informant. This album is worthy of intense study followed by exhibition and publication.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/25501.jpg)
![FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Palma de Mallorca: Sala Pelaires, 1971. Decorated wrappers. 10 plates (2 color) + drawings in text. [40] pp. 21 x 22.2 cm (oversquare). **The double-spread, lithographic dustjacket by Miró in yellow, red, green, blue, and black is not listed in volume 4 of Miró Lithographs, but it certainly appears to be original. It is related to the poster for the same exhibition (no. 703 in volume 4, printed by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris). Llorens Artigas collaborated with Miró on ceramic pieces. Texts in parallel Catalan, Spanish, and French by José M.a Moreno Galvan and Jean Pierre Lemesle. FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Palma de Mallorca: Sala Pelaires, 1971. Decorated wrappers. 10 plates (2 color) + drawings in text. [40] pp. 21 x 22.2 cm (oversquare). **The double-spread, lithographic dustjacket by Miró in yellow, red, green, blue, and black is not listed in volume 4 of Miró Lithographs, but it certainly appears to be original. It is related to the poster for the same exhibition (no. 703 in volume 4, printed by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris). Llorens Artigas collaborated with Miró on ceramic pieces. Texts in parallel Catalan, Spanish, and French by José M.a Moreno Galvan and Jean Pierre Lemesle.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/23451.jpg)
![FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Setembre 1970. Original color lithograph cover (no. 685 in Miró Lithographs, vol. 4) + 8 plates & illustrations (3 in color and 2 of those double-page). [18] pp. Decorated wrappers (lithograph). 23.2 x 17.7 cm. Light browning at spine and inconspicuous crease at upper corner of back cover. The lithograph is a handsome, characteristic composition in yellow, red, green, blue, and black. FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Setembre 1970. Original color lithograph cover (no. 685 in Miró Lithographs, vol. 4) + 8 plates & illustrations (3 in color and 2 of those double-page). [18] pp. Decorated wrappers (lithograph). 23.2 x 17.7 cm. Light browning at spine and inconspicuous crease at upper corner of back cover. The lithograph is a handsome, characteristic composition in yellow, red, green, blue, and black.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/23401.jpg)

![FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Geneva: Galerie Gerald Cramer, 1969. No. 1239 of 1650 copies. Original color lithograph as cover. 9 mounted black-and-white plates. 25 + [1] pp. Decorated wrappers (lithograph). 21.5 x 29 cm (oversquare). Light wear at extremities. FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Geneva: Galerie Gerald Cramer, 1969. No. 1239 of 1650 copies. Original color lithograph as cover. 9 mounted black-and-white plates. 25 + [1] pp. Decorated wrappers (lithograph). 21.5 x 29 cm (oversquare). Light wear at extremities.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/23301.jpg)

![FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Beverly Hills: Copley Galleries, December 1948. One of 150 regular copies (total edition 275 printed by Lynton R. Kistler, 125 of these with an autographed photograph by Man Ray; this copy is unnumbered). 6 illustrations. 12 + [4] pp. Wrappers. 30.5 x 23 cm. The covers are bright yellow card stock bearing the words To be. Large triangles are trimmed off the top and bottom to make a trapezoidal flap (like a fat, truncated pennant). Contents unbound, as issued. Inside the front cover is a light blue folder of card stock bearing only the words continued unnoticed. Eight printed leaves follow under the subtitle above. Four are a pale pink coated paper, and the other four are yellow. Think Easter egg, and that would be close but for the cover title in extra-bold, 96-point, sans-serif capitals. The last leaf bears the colophon on the recto and press notices from 1943 and 1944 on the verso. The elaborate border on that page looks far more like Bill Copleys work than anything Man Ray ever did. All three OCLC records note only 12 pp. or 12, [2] pp., but there are 16 pp. here, all of them printed, plus the folder at the front that completes the cover title. Copies in the wild of this vulnerable publication are vanishingly scarce. Very fine, with a little tanning at the extremities and a few small spots on the yellow covers. FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Beverly Hills: Copley Galleries, December 1948. One of 150 regular copies (total edition 275 printed by Lynton R. Kistler, 125 of these with an autographed photograph by Man Ray; this copy is unnumbered). 6 illustrations. 12 + [4] pp. Wrappers. 30.5 x 23 cm. The covers are bright yellow card stock bearing the words To be. Large triangles are trimmed off the top and bottom to make a trapezoidal flap (like a fat, truncated pennant). Contents unbound, as issued. Inside the front cover is a light blue folder of card stock bearing only the words continued unnoticed. Eight printed leaves follow under the subtitle above. Four are a pale pink coated paper, and the other four are yellow. Think Easter egg, and that would be close but for the cover title in extra-bold, 96-point, sans-serif capitals. The last leaf bears the colophon on the recto and press notices from 1943 and 1944 on the verso. The elaborate border on that page looks far more like Bill Copleys work than anything Man Ray ever did. All three OCLC records note only 12 pp. or 12, [2] pp., but there are 16 pp. here, all of them printed, plus the folder at the front that completes the cover title. Copies in the wild of this vulnerable publication are vanishingly scarce. Very fine, with a little tanning at the extremities and a few small spots on the yellow covers.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/21001.jpg)
![FREE domestic & international shipping with direct order. **Düsseldorf: Konrad Fischer, undated [4 OCLC records say 1972, but the Museum of Modern Art suggests 1972-1985?]. An artists book. 14 plates. 32 pp. Covers and text all printed on same stiff, cream-colored paper. 12.9 cm square. The subjects are: puma, sun, spiral, moon, condor, falcon, rain. Each of 7 drawings appear in positive on a recto and in negative on the verso, with a description of the original experience on the facing page. Very fine. FREE domestic & international shipping with direct order. **Düsseldorf: Konrad Fischer, undated [4 OCLC records say 1972, but the Museum of Modern Art suggests 1972-1985?]. An artists book. 14 plates. 32 pp. Covers and text all printed on same stiff, cream-colored paper. 12.9 cm square. The subjects are: puma, sun, spiral, moon, condor, falcon, rain. Each of 7 drawings appear in positive on a recto and in negative on the verso, with a description of the original experience on the facing page. Very fine.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/20571.jpg)




![FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Prague: Nákladem B. Kocího, 1922. Devilish drawing printed on title page. 107 pp. + [4] pp. ads. Decorated wrappers. About 17.8 x 12.5 cm, unopened. A drama by a wildly non-conformist Czech writer. The cover is worthy of exhibition. It is printed in a light, somewhat acid brown with a droll drawing that shows Matthew the Honest (the title character) on the upper half and, when inverted, a devil on the lower half. A 1.5-cm tear at the upper front joint and light wear, but a lovely copy of a rare book worthy of exhibition. FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Prague: Nákladem B. Kocího, 1922. Devilish drawing printed on title page. 107 pp. + [4] pp. ads. Decorated wrappers. About 17.8 x 12.5 cm, unopened. A drama by a wildly non-conformist Czech writer. The cover is worthy of exhibition. It is printed in a light, somewhat acid brown with a droll drawing that shows Matthew the Honest (the title character) on the upper half and, when inverted, a devil on the lower half. A 1.5-cm tear at the upper front joint and light wear, but a lovely copy of a rare book worthy of exhibition.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/18251.jpg)
![FREE domestic & international shipping with direct order. **NY: Seth Siegelaub, 1968. 15 plates. [19] pp. Decorated black wrappers. 20.1 x 20.2 cm. The first of Siegelaubs revolutionary exhibitions existing solely in catalogue form. A few very minor nicks; near fine. FREE domestic & international shipping with direct order. **NY: Seth Siegelaub, 1968. 15 plates. [19] pp. Decorated black wrappers. 20.1 x 20.2 cm. The first of Siegelaubs revolutionary exhibitions existing solely in catalogue form. A few very minor nicks; near fine.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/14551.jpg)


![FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **NY: The Fantod Press, 1966. First in series. The pious infant. (©1965.) [32] pp. Decorated lavender wrappers. 14 x 8.6 cm. The evil garden. Eduard Blutigs Der Böse Garten in a translation by Mrs Regera Dowdy with the original pictures of O. Müde. (©1965.) [32] pp. Decorated yellow wrappers. 12.7 x 15.2 cm. The inanimate tragedy. Decorated light blue wrappers. 11.5 cm square. All in lightly shopworn yellow envelope bearing the titles. 14 x 20.4 cm (oversquare). Books as new. FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **NY: The Fantod Press, 1966. First in series. The pious infant. (©1965.) [32] pp. Decorated lavender wrappers. 14 x 8.6 cm. The evil garden. Eduard Blutigs Der Böse Garten in a translation by Mrs Regera Dowdy with the original pictures of O. Müde. (©1965.) [32] pp. Decorated yellow wrappers. 12.7 x 15.2 cm. The inanimate tragedy. Decorated light blue wrappers. 11.5 cm square. All in lightly shopworn yellow envelope bearing the titles. 14 x 20.4 cm (oversquare). Books as new.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/12421.jpg)
![FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Third in series. 526 copies each. All [32] pp. Decorated wrappers. 12.2 x 15.3 cm (oversquare). The Fantod Press, distributed by Gotham Book Mart. 1) The deranged cousins, or whatever. By Edward Gorey. The Fantod Press, 1971 (©1969). Cream covers. 2) The eleventh episode. By Raddory Gewe. Drawings by Om. The Fantod Press, 1971 (©1969). Gray covers. 3) [The untitled book}. By Edward Pig. ©1971. Blue covers. All in slightly shopworn tan envelope bearing the titles. 14 x 20.4 cm (oversquare). Books as new. FREE domestic or international shipping with direct order. **Third in series. 526 copies each. All [32] pp. Decorated wrappers. 12.2 x 15.3 cm (oversquare). The Fantod Press, distributed by Gotham Book Mart. 1) The deranged cousins, or whatever. By Edward Gorey. The Fantod Press, 1971 (©1969). Cream covers. 2) The eleventh episode. By Raddory Gewe. Drawings by Om. The Fantod Press, 1971 (©1969). Gray covers. 3) [The untitled book}. By Edward Pig. ©1971. Blue covers. All in slightly shopworn tan envelope bearing the titles. 14 x 20.4 cm (oversquare). Books as new.](/mcgilvery/images/items/80x160/12401.jpg)
